Greater Rochester Airport Informational Guide to Greater Rochester International Airport (ROC) - Non Official

AA1058 American Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about American Airlines flight AA1058, which currently operates between the airports of Rochester - Greater Rochester International Airport (Airport Code ROC) and Charlotte - Charlotte Douglas International Airport (Airport Code CLT).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Thursday, November 30, 2023.

AA1058 American Airlines to Charlotte

Scheduled - On-time
Flight Status for Thursday 2023-11-30
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-11-29). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-01). See it here
Airline information
American Airlines
American Airlines
Equipment: Airbus A320
Departure
Rochester (ROC)
2023-11-30
Greater Rochester International Airport
Estimated Departure Time:
05:50 am
Gate:
A9
Scheduled Departure Time: 05:50 am
Arrival
Charlotte (CLT)
2023-11-30
Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
07:51 am
Terminal:
-
Gate:
C12
Scheduled Arrival Time: 07:51 am
Baggage: D
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.greater-rochester-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight AA1058 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights AA1058
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Wednesday
29 November
05:45 am
Rochester (ROC)
07:32 am
Charlotte (CLT)
1h 47min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
28 November
05:46 am
Rochester (ROC)
07:49 am
Charlotte (CLT)
2h 3min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Monday
27 November
06:55 am
Rochester (ROC)
08:51 am
Charlotte (CLT)
1h 56min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - Delayed
Sunday
26 November
05:49 am
Rochester (ROC)
07:50 am
Charlotte (CLT)
2h 1min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Saturday
25 November
05:56 am
Rochester (ROC)
07:58 am
Charlotte (CLT)
2h 2min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Friday
24 November
05:54 am
Rochester (ROC)
07:56 am
Charlotte (CLT)
2h 2min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Thursday
23 November
06:25 am
Rochester (ROC)
08:03 am
Charlotte (CLT)
1h 38min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
22 November
05:42 am
Rochester (ROC)
07:40 am
Charlotte (CLT)
1h 58min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
21 November
05:51 am
Rochester (ROC)
08:07 am
Charlotte (CLT)
2h 16min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - Delayed
Monday
20 November
05:48 am
Rochester (ROC)
07:34 am
Charlotte (CLT)
1h 46min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time